Horseandhound.co.uk Favicon

Horseandhound.co.uk

Last updated: .

Horses For Sale & Equestrian News From Horse & Hound - Read latest horse news & sport reports from top shows, plus expert horse care tips & improve your riding with advice from the pros

Horses

Horseandhound.co.uk(Horses) Screenshot
Advertisement
Global Rank
1M
Daily Visitors
12K
Bounce Rate
74.5%
Load Time
1.905S

Site Traffic

Daily Visitors by Country / Region

Where do visitors to Horseandhound.co.uk come from?

# Country / Region Visitors Percentage Rank
1 GB United Kingdom 3,200 26.5% #15,456
2 US United States 2,000 17.0% #933,482
3 AU Australia 1,600 13.6% #308,866
4 (Other) 5,100 42.9% -

Daily Visitors (Last 30 days)

The line chart below illustrates the daily number of visitors to Horseandhound.co.uk over the past 30 days.

Loading...

Daily Visitors by Subdomain

Which subdomains on Horseandhound.co.uk do visitors frequently visit?

Loading...

Daily Visitors by Keyword

Which search keywords drive organic traffic to Horseandhound.co.uk?

Loading...

Linking In & Out

Which websites do visitors originate from, and subsequently navigate to?

Loading...

Site Domain

Domain profile

Below is the domain registration information for Horseandhound.co.uk.

Domain Name: Horseandhound.co.uk
Domain Age: 28 years
Time Left: -3 months (2026-06-17)
Domain Owner: -
Owner's Email: -
Name server: -
Domain Status:
  • Registered until expiry date.
Updated Date: 2025-05-18
Creation Date: 1998-06-17
Expiration Date: 2026-06-17
Sponsor: Lexsynergy Ltd [Tag = LEXSYNERGY]
Sponsor URL: https://www.lexsynergy.com

See Domain WHOIS

Domain WHOIS

WHOIS is a standardized protocol for querying domain registration records, such as ownership details and expiration dates. The following data represents the WHOIS information for Horseandhound.co.uk. For comprehensive documentation, visit [ICANN WHOIS Lookup ].

Loading...

DNS Record

The Domain Name System (DNS) operates as a hierarchical distributed database that resolves domain names (e.g., Horseandhound.co.uk) to corresponding IP addresses. Its resource records define technical specifications for domain operations. The following table presents the DNS records of Horseandhound.co.uk, adhering to IETF protocol specifications.

Loading...

Name Server

The table below provides the authoritative name server (NS) records for Horseandhound.co.uk, which define the DNS servers managing the domain’s resolution. These entries comply with RFC 1035 standards for DNS resource records.

Loading...

Site Server

Server Location

What is the geographical location of Horseandhound.co.uk's servers?

# IP Address Country / Region City
1 185.113.25.58 GB United Kingdom Bath
2 185.113.25.57 GB United Kingdom Bath

Site Referrals

Similar Sites

Which websites have content or functional similarities to Horseandhound.co.uk?

  • Teskeys.com Screenshot
    • Teskey's Saddle Shop
    • Teskeys.com Favicon Teskeys.com
    • Rank: #3,988,657 Visitors: 5,300
    • for high quality saddles, tack & apparel, teskey’s is the top choice for everything western. discover what we offer at our weath ...
  • Northernhorse.com Screenshot
    • Horse Classifieds
    • Northernhorse.com Favicon Northernhorse.com
    • Rank: #16,628,182 Visitors: 90
    • Promoting Canadian horses, ranches, stallions, horse sales and equine businesses. We have Horse Classifieds, Stallion Directory ...
  • Seattlemet.com Screenshot
    • Seattle Met
    • Seattlemet.com Favicon Seattlemet.com
    • Rank: #4,240,868 Visitors: 5,100
    • Smart. Authoritative. Entertaining. With a bold design, eye-catching photography, and an editorial voice that’s at once witty an ...
  • Newsreview.com Screenshot
    • We are a group of award
    • Newsreview.com Favicon Newsreview.com
    • Rank: #14,665,719 Visitors: 700
    • We are a group of award-winning free alternative weekly newspapers published by Chico Community Publishing, Inc. We publish the ...
  • Road.cc Screenshot
    • Cycling News
    • Road.cc Favicon Road.cc
    • Rank: #250,183 Visitors: 26,000
    • Award-winning cycling news, reviews and buying advice
  • Rodalink.com Screenshot
    • Rodalink Singapore
    • Rodalink.com Favicon Rodalink.com
    • Rank: #3,551,314 Visitors: 5,700
    • Looking for a top-tier bicycle store Singapore? Rodalink Singapore has everything you need-Mountain bikes, folding bikes, kids b ...

Other sites hosted on the same server

Which websites are hosted on the same server as Horseandhound.co.uk?

Loading...

Other sites owned

Which websites are owned by the same entity as Horseandhound.co.uk? The websites below are owned by the same entity or not.

Loading...