Site Overview

Last updated: 6 days ago

tumblr.com Tumblr.com

Tumblr.com is currently online, it has been registered for 9 years. It is ranked #44 in the world and ranked #20 in United States. Google's PageRank is 8/10. There are more than 4,058,128 visitors and the pages are viewed up to 28,406,896 times for every day. The bandwidth is used about 106.54 TB per month, and the average page load time is 4.588 seconds. According to the current traffic, we know that the advertising revenue on the site will be able to reach $106,526 USD per day. One of the servers is hosted in New York, United States and the address of the server is 66.6.42.30.

Tumblr

Tumblr.com - Sign up | Tumblr
Rating: 5.0/5.0 Stars
Advertisement
Site Age: 9 years old
Global Rank: Global #44
Site Status: Online
Load Time: 4.588 Seconds (Faster than 92% of sites)
Pagerank: PR8
Web Safety: Safe
Primary Traffic: United States (Ranked #20 in United States)
Daily Visitors: 4,058,128
Daily Pageviews: 28,406,896
Daily Bandwidth: 3.67 TB (106.54 TB/month)
Daily Revenue: $106,526 USD
Website Worth: $39,285,488 USD
Server Signature: cloudflare-nginx
IP Address:
  • 66.6.43.30
  • 66.6.41.30
  • 66.6.42.30
Server Location: New York, United States

Traffic Graph

Traffic Ranks
Reach per million internet users
Pageviews per million internet users
Daily Pageviews per Visitor
Bounce Rate(Percentage)
Daily Time on Site(Minute)
  • Global Rank:
    Global 44
    Rank in United States:
    20
    Reach:
    2.22
    Pageviews:
    0.175
    Pageviews/User:
    6.40
    Bounce:
    43.30%
    Time on Site:
    11:23

Traffic Stats

Tumblr.com is ranked #44 in the world and ranked #20 in United States, a low rank means that this website gets lots of visitors. It has 4,058,128 visitors and 28,406,896 pageviews per day. Learn more

Global Rank:Global #44
Primary Traffic: United States (Ranked #20 in United States)
Daily Visitors:4,058,128
Daily Pageviews:28,406,896
Daily Bandwidth:3.67 TB (106.54 TB/month)

Tumblr.com is ranked in some countries.

No.CountryRank
1. United States #20
2. India #51
3. Japan #91
4. United Kingdom #39
5. Brazil #44

Thare are 4 subdomains with traffic for Tumblr.com.

No.SubdomainDaily Visitors
1.41.media.tumblr.com205,341 (5.06%)
2.40.media.tumblr.com203,312 (5.01%)
3.49.media.tumblr.com134,324 (3.31%)
4.45.media.tumblr.com124,585 (3.07%)

Thare are 5 keywords sending traffic to Tumblr.com.

No.KeywordDaily Visitors (Search %)
1.tumblr137,098 (35.94%)
2.tumblr themes3,281 (0.86%)
3.tumblr login1,907 (0.50%)
4.tumbler1,755 (0.46%)
5.tum1,144 (0.30%)

Daily Visitors by Country

There are 6 countries were found, most visitors to this site are from United States and about 1,404,112 visitors per day. Learn more

CountryDaily VisitorsPercent
United States1,404,11234.6%
India353,0578.7%
Japan186,6744.6%
United Kingdom142,0343.5%
Brazil109,5692.7%
Others1,862,68145.9%

Domain Name

This is the domain name information about Tumblr.com. With this information, you will know that it has been registered for 9 years, will expire on 8 Jun 2023, was registered on the website markmonitor.com, etc. Learn more

Domain Name:Tumblr.com
Domain Age:9 years 250 days old
Time Left:2,674 days 15 hours 33 minutes 43 seconds
Name server:
  • ns1.p03.dynect.net (208.78.70.3)
  • ns2.p03.dynect.net (204.13.250.3)
  • ns4.p03.dynect.net (204.13.251.3)
  • ns3.p03.dynect.net (208.78.71.3)
Domain Status:
  • clientUpdateProhibited [?]
  • clientTransferProhibited [?]
  • clientDeleteProhibited [?]
  • serverUpdateProhibited [?]
  • serverTransferProhibited [?]
  • serverDeleteProhibited [?]
Updated Date:2016-02-09 22:45:23
Creation Date:2006-06-08 22:11:40
Expiration Date:2023-06-08 22:11:40
Sponsor:MarkMonitor, Inc.
Sponsor URL:http://www.markmonitor.com
Whois Server:whois.markmonitor.com

Site Keywords

There are 6 keywords for Tumblr.com to be found. The following list below shows keyword weight and keyword competitiveness. Learn more

KeywordKeyword WeightCompetition
Microblog
10%
5%
Tlog
10%
20%
Tumbler
10%
5%
Tumblog
10%
11%
Blog
10%
5%
Tumblelog
10%
5%
More