Site Overview

Last updated: 1 day ago

blogspot.com Blogspot.com

Blogspot.com is currently online, it has been registered for 15 years. It is ranked #44 in the world and ranked #30 in United States. Google's PageRank is 9/10. There are more than 5,483,956 visitors and the pages are viewed up to 13,435,692 times for every day. The bandwidth is used about 7.84 TB per month, and the average page load time is 1.801 seconds. According to the current traffic, we know that the advertising revenue on the site will be able to reach $50,384 USD per day. Its server is hosted in Mountain View, United States and the address of the server is 74.125.195.191.

Blogspot

Blogspot.com - Moved Temporarily
Rating: 5.0/5.0 Stars
Advertisement
Site Age: 15 years old
Global Rank: Global #44
Site Status: Online
Load Time: 1.801 Seconds (Faster than 59% of sites)
Pagerank: PR9
Web Safety: Safe
Primary Traffic: United States (Ranked #30 in United States)
Daily Visitors: 5,483,956
Daily Pageviews: 13,435,692
Daily Bandwidth: 258.83 GB (7.84 TB/month)
Daily Revenue: $50,384 USD
Website Worth: $18,396,516 USD
Server Signature: GSE
Content Encoding: gzip
IP Address:
  • 74.125.195.191
Server Location: Mountain View, United States

Traffic Graph

Traffic Ranks
Reach per million internet users
Pageviews per million internet users
Daily Pageviews per Visitor
Bounce Rate(Percentage)
Daily Time on Site(Minute)
  • Global Rank:
    Global 44
    Rank in United States:
    30
    Reach:
    3
    Pageviews:
    0.086
    Pageviews/User:
    2.51
    Bounce:
    59.30%
    Time on Site:
    2:59

Traffic Stats

Blogspot.com is ranked #44 in the world and ranked #30 in United States, a low rank means that this website gets lots of visitors. It has 5,483,956 visitors and 13,435,692 pageviews per day. Learn more

Global Rank:Global #44
Primary Traffic: United States (Ranked #30 in United States)
Daily Visitors:5,483,956
Daily Pageviews:13,435,692
Daily Bandwidth:258.83 GB (7.84 TB/month)

Blogspot.com is ranked in some countries.

No.CountryRank
1. United States #30
2. India #60
3. Indonesia #18
4. Pakistan #7
5. Thailand #10

Thare are 5 subdomains with traffic for Blogspot.com.

No.SubdomainDaily Visitors
1.4.bp.blogspot.com461,749 (8.42%)
2.1.bp.blogspot.com460,104 (8.39%)
3.2.bp.blogspot.com458,459 (8.36%)
4.3.bp.blogspot.com451,330 (8.23%)
5.bp.blogspot.com19,742 (0.36%)

Thare are 5 keywords sending traffic to Blogspot.com.

No.KeywordDaily Visitors (Search %)
1.blogspot453,507 (40.34%)
2.blogspot.com378,185 (33.64%)
3.www.blogspot.com47,442 (4.22%)
4.blog39,460 (3.51%)
5.blogspot.in34,963 (3.11%)

Daily Visitors by Country

There are 6 countries were found, most visitors to this site are from United States and about 1,573,895 visitors per day. Learn more

CountryDaily VisitorsPercent
United States1,573,89528.7%
India389,3617.1%
Indonesia274,1985%
Pakistan263,2304.8%
Thailand197,4223.6%
Others2,785,85050.8%

Domain Name

This is the domain name information about Blogspot.com. With this information, you will know that it has been registered for 15 years, will expire on 31 Jul 2016, was registered on the website markmonitor.com, etc. Learn more

Domain Name:Blogspot.com
Domain Age:15 years 161 days old
Time Left:208 days 3 hours 9 minutes 55 seconds
Name server:
  • ns3.google.com (216.239.36.10)
  • ns1.google.com (216.239.32.10)
  • ns2.google.com (216.239.34.10)
  • ns4.google.com (216.239.38.10)
Domain Status:
  • clientUpdateProhibited [?]
  • clientTransferProhibited [?]
  • clientDeleteProhibited [?]
  • serverUpdateProhibited [?]
  • serverTransferProhibited [?]
  • serverDeleteProhibited [?]
Updated Date:2015-06-29 09:26:46
Creation Date:2000-07-31 07:00:00
Expiration Date:2016-07-31 07:00:00
Sponsor:MarkMonitor, Inc.
Sponsor URL:http://www.markmonitor.com
Whois Server:whois.markmonitor.com